Question
Aggiornato il
2 ago 2016
- Filipino
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra すみません e すいません ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
It means the same thing, the first is more polite. The second one is like slang
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino
- Giapponese
yes
すみません is originally correct but they often say すいません because it's easy to pronounce and then it's becoming common among them
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino