Question
Aggiornato il
20 mag 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa uniform ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
English is mainly context based, meaning, in what situation you are using the word.
A uniform can be proper attire that all participants wear and are the same. Except for male and female differences (skirts/slacks)
Uniform could also mean "the same".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?