Question
Aggiornato il
20 mag 2018
- Tedesco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa i'm taking the long way home tonight ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means you're ok with taking your time to walk home. If it's a nice warm night, you may want to 'take the long way home' to enjoy the weather. It may also mean they are going out of their normal way home to stop by somewhere.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?