Question
Aggiornato il
3 ago 2016
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Francese (Canada)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra commitment e obligation ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
承诺 = Commitment.
义务 = Obligation.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Commitment is something u feel compelled to do because of your own choices & you know you have to do for your own benefit e.g commitment to a marriage, studies, sports etc
Obligation is the something you are compelled to do because of external pressures & not of your own choosing, e.g obligation to help your friends
A general rule of thumb: Commitment is positive, Obligation is kinda negative
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?