Question
Aggiornato il
3 ago 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa noodle boy ?
slang
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Maybe a boy who eats a lot of noodles or someone who is skinny.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means someone is tall and slim. Sometimes this is used in a playful, joking way, but it can be used to make someone feel bad about how they look.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thank you. もやし/もやしっ子 is Japanese equiverant to it, I guess.
- Giapponese