Question
Aggiornato il
5 ago 2016
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa TO pay any outstanding balance if necessary ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
If you have any money that is due (money that you owe to a company or someone else), then it means to pay that money.
For example, each month you get a cell phone bill. If you forget to pay the bill on time, then you will have an "outstanding balance".
"Balance" refers to the amount (of money) owed or available in your account.
"Outstanding", in this context, basically means "unpaid" or "not yet resolved"
So effectively it means "to pay any remaining money that you still owe" (if you still owe any money).
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)