Question
Aggiornato il
5 ago 2016
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Lay out ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
This has several different meanings. It could be an action.
"She laid the food out on the table"
or it could be an arrangement
"The colored pencils were laid out on the table from dark to light."
There is also the art term that also means an arrangement and is spelled layout.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?