Question
Aggiornato il
26 mag 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Francia)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Giapponese
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 〜に行く e 〜つもりだ ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
〜に行く:go to (somewhere)
〜つもりだ:will go to/be going to (somewhere)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Francia)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Giapponese
@CodeLyoko 〜に行く and 〜つもりだ are almost same meanings. The difference is that 〜に行く expresses only for the action in the near future, 〜つもりだ is planning to do something previously. Briefly, the former isn't deliberate and the latter includes strong will and well preparation.
Actually, it's not like we Japanese people use the two verbs quite differently and I can say they are used interchangeably. If anything, the latter is more volitionally.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?