Question
Aggiornato il
6 ago 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 好き e 好む ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
好き(な) is an adjective, and 好む is a verb.
好き is much more commonly used.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
They are the same meaning. but sometimes I see 好む in the sentence. So, that is written language.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@nbsp319
Please check Japanese-Japanese dictionaries. 好き(な)is not a verb. It's a 形容動詞, which is called a "na-adjective" when teaching Japanese to people from other countries.
日本語教育の世界では「形容動詞」を「な形容詞」と呼びます。「好きな人」「好きな色」「私は~が好きです(私は「~が好き」という状態にあります)」。日本語教育を知らない方には動詞に見えるかも知れませんが、動詞ではありません。(「形容動詞」と「動詞」は違います。)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=aooGobpft5c
A good usage of daisuke and daisuku in the song. Enjoy!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@xmashappy
The lyrics says "daisuki(na)", not "daisuke" or "daisuku".
"Daisuke" is a boy name, and there's no such Japanese word as "daisuku".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
As far as I know any adjective with kanji like 好さ is a Na adjective so the person I like/love is daisuki Na hito. Hope I make this right this time. Tks.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@xmashappy
I recommend only answering questions regarding your own language.
You can't even write 好き correctly.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
@xmashappy
I'm afraid you are mistaken. This is a website where "native" speakers answer questions about their language, as the name of the website suggests.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?