Question
Aggiornato il
27 mag 2018
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
-
Coreano
-
Vietnamita
-
Giapponese
Domande Vietnamita
Che cosa significa mày ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Vietnamita
Means "you" in English. Mày can be use for best friends or someone you hate and it's a little impolite if you say on the meeting or with people who older than you.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
It means the listener, but in an impolite way. It is often used to call your best friends.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
it means the listener, it just uses in oral language because its meaning is informal way. The people use it to call their best friend or closely person and also use to call the person who they hate.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto