Question
Aggiornato il
27 mag 2018
- Malay
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa savage in malay ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Polacco
It means behavior that is not civilized. Something that a member of society wouldn’t do.
In modern slang though (you can see a lot of that on the internet), it can mean behavior that is “cool”, or it can be a label for someone or something that insults someone else. E.g. “that was savage!”, or “you’re such a savage!”.
Hope that helps :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?