Question
Aggiornato il
6 ago 2016
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa best ___ ever ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
you are saying its your favorite.
best cat ever = your favorite cat
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It also means that something is better than all of the other things like it. Not just in the present, but also in the past. I might say that a sports player is the "best player ever" because he has won the most games in history, even if he is not my favorite player.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?