Question
Aggiornato il
28 mag 2018
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra Will e Going to ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Vietnamita
will là một dự định bạn sẽ làm trong tương lai ( that means the plans or somethings what you want to do in future but you are not sure you can do that)
going to là một dự định bạn chắc chắn sẽ làm trong tương lai ( that means the plans or somethings you want to do in future and you are sure to do that)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
They are almost interchangeable, “will is usually used in future tense and “going to” is usually used in present tense.
Ex. I will use the washroom(in the future) or I am going to use the washroom (right now)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
“I’ll” is “I will” squished together (I (Wi)ll) so u can use either. But when speaking quickly most people use I’ll.
And people will use either “l’m going to” or “I’m gonna”, they mean the same thing
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?