Question
Aggiornato il
7 ago 2016
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Italiano
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Just go with it
?
?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Rumeno
Don't stop and question or worry about the situation--follow its lead.
"Just go with it" can also be said as "Just go with the flow"
Person One: Wait! I don't want to do karaoke with you guys! I don't even know how to sing--
Person Two: Just go with it!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Rumeno
Just go with it:
Sígueme el rollo
Síguele la corriente.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
I saw that phrase like the name of a movie. This movie was starred in by Jennifer Aniston & Adam Sandler, but this name in my language is “una esposa de mentiras” that in english could be, I'm not completely sure, “a wife of lies”
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Rumeno
I googled the movie (Just Go With It) and the translation said "Sígueme el rollo"...
In any case, the movie title means the same as what I described above (Don't stop and question or worry about the situation etc. etc.)
this might be helpful
http://forum.wordreference.com/threads/go-with-...
:)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
@08Eddy: si, muchos títulos en ingles no son traducidos literalmente al español porque esa traducción no seria tan atractiva para la audiencia. Ej: el origen(Leo dicaprio)/inception(empiezo, principio, comienzo)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?