Question
Aggiornato il
29 mag 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Spagnolo (Messico)
How would you list out what classes you have in Spanish? In English, we would just say, for example “ I have English, math, science, history, and P.E.” Could you do something similar to that in Spanish? Could you say “Tengo las classes de inglés, matemáticas, ciencias, historia, y educación física,” or would you have to repeat “la clase de...” over and over again before each subject? Or could you even just list out the subjects and completely exclude any form of “la clase de...” like we do in English?
Thank you so much; all help is greatly appreciated! If possible, please include a few example sentences, too. Again, thank you all so much for your help!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Me toca matemáticas, sigue historia, clase de ética 🤔 No estoy seguro de haber entendido tu idea pero espero ayudar
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Yeah you can say it like in english:
Llevo inglés, matemáticas, ciencia, historia...
When we talk about classes, we usually don't say ''Tener'', we use the verb ''Llevar''.
Example:
-¿Qué clases/materias llevas en la escuela?
-Llevo inglés, historia y matemáticas.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
we use the comma to list the things, "tengo clases de historia, matematica, lengua y educación fisica."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?