Question
Aggiornato il
7 ago 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa He's fresh. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
That is a slang that mainly guys use to say they look good (nice clothes, shoes,etc)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Also to add on you can use fresh like "don't get fresh with me" it can mean don't get arrogant or smart ass as we call it :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Yes it can mean that actually! For example "he tried to get fresh with me when we went to the movies" it means he was trying to make a move on her
There's so many ways to use fresh now that I think about it, & you're welcome!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano
- Giavanese Quasi esperto
@_stacked_rubbish_ Is it OK to use fresh to say that someone is passionate/ has tons of spirit?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
No the popular (very casual) word we use for tons of spirit is “hype”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano
- Giavanese Quasi esperto