Question
Aggiornato il
29 mag 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra a drink e some drinks ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"A drink" is singular and refers to 1 drink. "Some drinks" is plural and refers to 2+ drinks.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
to drink est le verbe boire, some drinks veut dire "quelques boissons" ou "des boissons"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
You would say “some ice cream” because ice cream can’t really be counted by itself. You can say “a bowl of ice cream, some bowls of ice cream” or “a cone of ice cream, some cones of ice cream.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
"an ice cream" is only 1 ice cream. "some ice creams" is many ice creams
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita