Question
Aggiornato il
7 ago 2016
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Coreano
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Giapponese
Domande Albanese
Come si dice in Albanese? ok
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Albanese
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
wait a minute.....ARE YOU A V.I.P??? A FAN OF BIGBANG???
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
You can say ok, we use it here too.
Ani (Kosova)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
Utente eliminato
- Turco
yes albanian and turkish have lots of common words. tamam is turkish but it is used oftenley in albanian
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@burakol In Kosova we use taman instead. The meaning: Taman - it's about that much.
When it is used:
A po tbje taman maica? (Does the t-shirt fit you?)
- *pouring water or fruits
~Taman a. ( It's ok or It's enough)
-Taman per mu. (Just for me or Fits me just right?
When it isn't used:
- Are you ok? (A je taman?) wrong
- It's ok (Esht taman) wrong
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?