Question
Aggiornato il
29 mag 2018
- Portoghese (Portogallo)
-
Tedesco
Domande Tedesco
Qual è la differenza tra das e die e den e der ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
Der, die and das are defined articles. Ein and eine are the undefined equivalents.
Der Ball. (The ball, masculine)
Ein Ball. (A ball, masculine)
Die Katze. (The cat, feminine)
Eine Katze. (A cat, feminine)
Das Wort. (The word, neuter)
Ein Wort. (A word, neuter)
"den" is used for the accusative case. That means if someone or something is the object of the action.
Ich trete den Ball. (I kick the ball, masculine) -> der turns into den
Ich streichel die Katze. (I pet the cat, feminine) -> die stays
Ich spreche das Wort. (I speak the word, neuter) -> das stays
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?