Question
Aggiornato il
8 ago 2016
- Coreano
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con materialistic .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Materialistic means that you find comfort in owning material possessions that are usually expensive. So like expensive phones, watches, jewelry.
"They are very materialistic"
"That man is very materialistic.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Malayalam
"You are materialistic for thinking that gifts alone will make someone happy."
"That woman is materialistic because she cares about the brand of the car and doesn't care about the quality."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Malayalam
"Children these days are becoming more and more materialistic because all they care about is getting the newest iPhone."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Malayalam
- Coreano