Question
Aggiornato il
31 mag 2018
- Greco
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Turco
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa "I can relate with what you're saying" ?
Risposte
31 mag 2018
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Let’s say a stray dog once bit you in the past, and your friend is now telling you that he/she just got bitten by a stray dog an hour ago.
Because you have been bitten by a stray dog before, you can say you “relate to” what your friend is saying, because you experienced something similar before.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?