Question
Aggiornato il
8 ago 2016
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Russo
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra simple future tense e future continuous tense ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Pashto
- Urdu
Future tense is a super set which consists of 4 other tenses and Future continuous tense is one of those 4 tenses.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Pashto
- Urdu
I would try to make you understand with an example ;
Futute tense is like China which has Four states/provinces Future indefinite , Future continuous , Future perfect and Future perfect continuous ......
So take it like the Country China(Future tense) has no constitution/rules as a whole but each of the state(sub tense) has its own rules ....... Now if someone represent a state(sub tense) in China he is representing the whole China but he will follow the rules of his own state.......
So , when you use Future continuous tense it's automatically a Future tense .... Future continuous is a part of Future tense .
I hope you get that or may be you have written the question in a wrong sense.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
oh I think I do not ask it correctly .I wanna know the difference in usage of the two tense,simple future and future continuous .@Sheraz:
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
You did ask it correctly.
I recommend reading these to understand.
http://www.englishpage.com/verbpage/futureconti...
http://www.englishpage.com/verbpage/simplefutur...
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?