Question
Aggiornato il
1 giu 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra I have finished my homework. e I have done my homework. e I have finished doing my homework. ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
They all mean the same thing. There is no difference.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@OldGeezer Thank you! Someone says "have finished" means "completed 100%" but "have done" means "may not 100%. Maybe only 50%." Is that right?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@meg No, that's not right. "I have done my homework" means "I have done all that I was told to do - 100%. So they mean the same thing.
To say 50%, you would say "I have done some of my homework," "I have done some homework," "I have done half of my homework".
Or you might say "I have started my homework" (= I have done the beginning of it, I haven't finished).
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Giapponese
- Giapponese