Question
Aggiornato il
2 giu 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Hang some Chinese coins on the inside of your front door. Do not hang Chinese coins on your back door if you have one. If you hang them on your back door your money luck will leave the house. Also do not hang the coins on the outside of the door. A better choice for outside the door would be bells."
Is the last sentence a joke?
Does the author refer to another rule of feng shui?
Or we cannot tell which?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It looks like a joke to me, but I am not familiar with feng shui so maybe it is just another rule. I would say we can't tell from context alone whether it is a joke or another rule.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?