Question
Aggiornato il
2 giu 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra begin e start ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Vietnamita
start use for verb and noun. begin use for verb and start speeder begin
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Remy4649
えっと。。同じだと思います。 They conjugate differently, but the meaning is the same. I can't think of any sentence where they couldn't be interchanged.
start doing the dishes.
begin doing the dishes.
I'm starting to do the dishes.
I'm beginning to do the dishes. (beginning could be used differently as in "in the beginning" or "at the beginning" where it would be "at the start")
I started doing dishes.
I began doing dishes.
hope this helps, 頑張って ^ - ^
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@-Sofe-
Thank you very much. It helps me a lot.
I noticed that we have many pairs of Japanese words which we can't explain the difference between them, as you gave me examples of English. Thanks.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Remy4649 幸せです!^ - ^
どういたしまして! I'm glad I could help
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?