Question
Aggiornato il
9 ago 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Ebraico
-
Hindi
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra Have you gotton sick of traveling? e Do you ever get sick of traveling? ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
They are very similar. Have you gotten sick of traveling means that they might be tired of it right now and do you ever get sick of traveling means sometimes they might be tired of it but not always.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Not much of a difference but there is a bit in meaning.
"Have you gotton sick of traveling?" Is asking if they are tired of traveling, while "Do you ever get sick of traveling?" is more asking do they get tired of traveling from time to time.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)