Question
Aggiornato il
2 giu 2018
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Come si dice in Inglese (Regno Unito)? what is the meaning of scum bag
Risposte
2 giu 2018
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
thanks now I know how to say it ☺ . but what does it mean?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@Amr0emre that's not what you asked though 😂 it means a despicable or mean person
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
damn . my British gf called me this . I go get her later 😂😂😂 thank you for your help
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
LOL its not a nice word. You usually use it as an insult to others
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo