Question
Aggiornato il
4 giu 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa I'm hung and breed labrador pups. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"I'm hung" refers to the size of his penis. If you say "I'm hung" it means "I have a big penis." Girls like it.
"Breed Labrador pups" means that he breeds dogs of the Labrador variety. Girls like it because they think it's cute.
It's a joke, but in other words, he has two things that girls like!
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Nikorasu thanks! So aren't those necessary be true? I mean is it just a paraphrase of "I'm quite likeable by girls”?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
They are probably not true. The joke is as follows:
To girls over 30: I have a good job and I want to start a family
To girls under 30: I have a big penis and a cute hobby/job
In other words, girls of different ages seek different qualities in a man.
He is saying that he has both of these (depending on the age of the girl)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese