Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
5 giu 2018
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra I'm kinda busy. e I'm a little busy. ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Write additional information here. You can write in any language.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Canada)
I think they mean the same thing but it really depends on context. I'm kinda (kind of) busy will often mean that you are very busy and it's best not to disturb you. Both can mean this.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
They both mean the same thing, but "I'm kinda busy" is a little bit more casual than "I'm a little busy."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Utente eliminato