Question
Aggiornato il
10 ago 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra conscious e aware ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I suppose one is a state of being, and the other is an action.
It's a little hard to explain because if you are conscious of something, you are aware.
I do things subconsciously. Breathe, scratch an itch, blink.
If I walk up to a hole in the ground I walk around it. It's a conscious decision that happened because I was aware of my surroundings.
Conscious also means "awake". If I am unconscious I am sleeping because something is wrong.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese