Question
Aggiornato il
6 giu 2018
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con the most phrasal verbs with Make .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Most common:
Make up for: "The good food made up for the freezing weather." (this basically means that even though the weather was bad, at least there was good food)
or "The cold water made up for the hot weather."
Make up: "The brain is made up of many parts" (this basically means that the brain contains many parts)
"The English homework is made up of 5 individual parts"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?