Question
Aggiornato il
6 giu 2018
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con The/ A/ An .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Vietnamita
The được dùng khi là tên riêng hoặc dùng khi đã biết đến nó rồi. An đướng trước " u e o a i" còn lại là A.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Francia)
@Tracy12 The is used for known/specific objects/people like the Tv / the boy. And A is used for unknown objects/people like a boy/ a chair. An is used like A for unknown objects but it is used only before a word starting with vowel or making the sound of vowel. "A" can be used before a word starting with vowel but the difference is that it makes a sound of a consonant like ( A utopia and not an utopia )
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
And when I put aquestion how can I known have use the or not?
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto