Question
Aggiornato il
6 giu 2018
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Shit ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
shit has many uses in English.
it can mean feces/poop.
you can say it when you're upset, like "damn!".
it can be like "stuff" or "things".
it always sounds a little vulgar though, it's a mild curse/ swear word. it might even have more meanings that I can't think of right now.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
In addition to the previous answer, it can also mean that person or that thing is cool/the best if said like, "You are the shit"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?