Question
Aggiornato il
11 ago 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra なら e ならば ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
おなじです
Most young person and female don't say ならば
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
On the talking, they are same meaning.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Filipino
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@ipponzakura: @Monzy: [先生だと、きっと年上なんじゃないですか。] what does なん mean?
- Giapponese
@iGerald
なんじゃ は口語的な言い方です。
なのでは が正しいです。 It's like "want to → wanna"
年上なのではないですか or 年上ではないですか
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Filipino
ipponzakura said its like English word want to which is usually wrote as wanna
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Monzy: can you translate that sentence in English?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Filipino
hmm i'll try
if he's a teacher I'm sure he's old, right?
直訳ではないですが、だいたいそういう感じです。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Filipino
nope she didnt mention they have the same meaning, she said they have the same construction of word LOL
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Monzy: I was asking for its meaning, that why I confused with your answer
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Filipino
in english there is a phrase 「want to」right?
but they make it short like 「wanna」 e.g.
I want to go home.
I wanna go home.
got it?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Yeah. I think I problem is I don't know what なのでは means
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)