Question
Aggiornato il
7 giu 2018
- Arabo
-
Turco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Persiano
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa riv riv etme ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese Quasi esperto
- Coreano Quasi esperto
- Turco
- Turco
As far as I know, there's no such thing as "riv riv etme" in Turkish. But it may be "vir vir etme", and it means "Don't nag!"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
- Turco
It's a slang mostly used in Blacksea accent.
Riv riv etme 👉 Riv riv is sound of an instrument called kemençe.
Riv riv etme 👉 Don't talk nonsense, don't talk too much
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Danese
- Turco
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
“Riv riv riv” söylemi Karadeniz’de kemençe sesini imlemektedir. Boş ve asılsız konuşanlar için yerleşmiş bir deyimdir. Yani “Sen ne konuşursan konuş ben kemençe çalıyorum. Seni hiç dikkate almıyorum” demektir. *Alıntıdır.
😂😂😂
Most of us probably never heard this phrase before (I personally didn’t) and that’s because it’s not a colloquial Turkish phrase, but a phrase that is mostly used by Laz people, i.e. the people living in the Black Sea region of Turkey.
In the rest of Turkey, “vır vır etme” or “dır dır etme” (stop nagging/stop yacking!) are more commonly used expressions.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo