Question
Aggiornato il
8 giu 2018
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra this e that ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Hindi
- Punjabi Quasi esperto
this is used for a thing or person who is near to us and that is used for the one who is far away from us
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Filipino
"This" means a specific person or something is near or close to you
"Is THIS your bag?"
"THIS is the girl/boy I mentioned to you last time"
"That" is the other way around of "This" ; known or understood
"that's a bag"
"that's a good idea"
"that looks so good"
"look at that bag there"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
- Punjabi Quasi esperto
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Portoghese (Brasile)