Question
Aggiornato il
10 giu 2018
- Kazako Quasi esperto
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Italiano
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa 「心中穏やかならぬものがあった」の中、「らぬ」って、どう言う意味ですか ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
「らぬ」ではなく「ならぬ」です。
古語の助動詞「なり」の未然形です。
現代日本語では「~でない」になります。
「心中穏やでないものがあった」
もっと分かりやすく意訳するなら「心が落ち着かなかった」です。
古語と現代語が混ざった文ですね。時代小説か忍者漫画でしょうか?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Kazako Quasi esperto
- Giapponese
すべて古語なら
「心中穏やかならざるものがありし」になります。
いつも専門的な質問で驚いています。
日本語の先生ですか?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Kazako Quasi esperto
- Giapponese
心中穏やかならぬものがあった
は、吉川英治氏の小説などにも登場する、きちんとした日本語です。明治〜昭和文学によく使われる表現です。
心中穏やかならぬものを感じた。
内心穏やかならぬものがあった。
という、意味が同じで似た表現もあります。
意味はPeteronさんが書かれたものの他に「(何かをしてしまって)後味が悪い」というものもあります。
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Kazako Quasi esperto
@Asaki_F in your self intro, I believe this part needs a review: “I'm glad that you correct me if I was wrong”.
Well, I am not a native to English either. However, in my opinion “I'm glad that you corrected me when I was wrong” - is about the fact. And if you thank someone in advance for (potential/future) corrections, it should be something like “I will be glad if you correct me when I am wrong (or rather “correct my mistakes”).
Please double check with English natives :-)
Well, I am not a native to English either. However, in my opinion “I'm glad that you corrected me when I was wrong” - is about the fact. And if you thank someone in advance for (potential/future) corrections, it should be something like “I will be glad if you correct me when I am wrong (or rather “correct my mistakes”).
Please double check with English natives :-)