Question
Aggiornato il
10 giu 2018
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Olandese
-
Francese (Canada)
-
Gallego
Domande Olandese
Come si dice in Olandese? to buy, (in past, present, future tense)
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Olandese
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
'Kopen'
Past: ik kocht, jij kocht, hij/zij/het kocht, wij/jullie/zij kochten
Present: ik koop, jij koopt, hij/zij/het koopt, wij/jullie/zij kopen
Future: ik zal kopen, jij zal/zult kopen, hij/zij/het zal kopen, wij/jullie/zij zullen kopen
You can find the full conjugation here: https://nl.wiktionary.org/wiki/kopen/vervoeging
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
present/past/future:
ik koop / kocht / zal kopen
jij koopt / kocht / zult kopen
hij/zij koopt /kocht / zal kopen
wij kopen /kochten / zullen kopen
jullie kopen /kochten / zullen kopen
zij kopen /kochten / zullen kopen
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
to buy= kopen
past:
ik kocht = I bought
jij kocht = you bought
hij/zij kocht = he/she bought
wij kochten = we bought
jullie kochten = you bought (multiple persons)
zij kochten = they bought
present
ik koop
jij koopt
hij koopt
wij kopen
jullie kopen
zij kopen
future tense
as a kid we learn to use the verb "zullen" which is very formal. In a normal conversation you would use "gaan" which means literally to go. However I will show you both ways:
zullen:
ik zal kopen
jij zult/zal kopen (zult is an even more formal way)
hij zal kopen
wij zullen kopen
jullie zullen kopen
zij zullen kopen
gaan:
ik ga kopen
jij gaat kopen
hij gaat kopen
wij gaan kopen
jullie gaan kopen
zij gaan kopen
(you do have to put a subject in the sentence or else it won't be a complete sentence).
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
Normally we say 'jij zal kopen', but the official thing is 'jij zult ...' as far as I know.
'Jij zult kopen' is more like a command, 'you have to buy'
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?