Question
Aggiornato il
11 giu 2018
- Turco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Arabo
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con in charge of .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Brasile)
I’m in charge of company’s recruiting
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@Leonardo_Arakaki I’m in charge of THE company’s recruiting. Again love PLEASE stop telling people incorrect English if you’re not a native speaker. You’re telling them incorrect things and it doesn’t help them.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@Leonardo_Arakaki If you want to say company recruiting the apostrophe and the s would have to be taken out.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@Jokoya This place is a session to learn, not an exclusive questions and exactly answers.
I put the thing I believe that is correct, if you discord it just click on button called Discord.
0
likes
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@Leonardo_Arakaki I understand it’s a place to learn but your profile says you’re not a native English speaker and they’re asking people who are natives that’s what the app is for for NATIVES to teach people to speak their language correctly you’re always in a lot of comments saying on recordings and typing English incorrectly that’s only going make non native speakers mess up and not learn correctly. It does them harm.
0
likes
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@Leonardo_Arakaki and it’s exact answers not exactly answers what you believe is irrelevant to what the answer is you can’t teach others English if you aren’t getting things correct yourself. It literally makes no sense to do that. Just like you wouldn’t want people teaching others incorrect things in your native language. “I put the thing “ isn’t English it makes no sense. And it’s disagree not discord. This is why you got to stop commenting on post where people are asking native speakers things because you yourself don’t know English and you will mess them up and confuse them. Learn English correctly first yourself. You’re taking them backwards with learning not forwards. It’s not helping them.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@Jokoya if put an answer is automatically shows that I’m not native speaker.
The people, as a self judgement, can consider exactly or not.
The thing you’ve doing here is discouraging me to participate of this app. I’m sad for your attitude.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@Leonardo_Arakaki therefore don’t tell others how to say things in English cause your English isn’t correct it makes no sense to educate others if you’re not a native English speaker. I didn’t discourage you, don’t blame me for correcting you. The purpose of this app is literally teach others from NATIVES about how to speak their language. I never see post if you asking people how to say things. Instead you’re telling others how to say things in English but your English is not correct. You literally make no sense to tell someone how to say something incorrectly. Then a native has to go back and fix it. I’m sad for your attitude isn’t correct your entire comment there makes little sense. Your attitude is very bad you’re not listening snd you’re doing non natives an injustice because you’re messing them up. The fact you don’t get that is troubling.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@Leonardo_Arakaki you wouldn’t say that if I was trying to tell people how to speak Portuguese and I do not know how to speak it correctly myself. It literally makes 0 sense. Cause I would be telling people incorrect things and the fact I’m explaining this twice and you’re refusing to understand shows why you shouldn’t tell people asking native English speakers questions how to say words because you’re not saying things correctly. Which is going to make them not learn English the right way. When they come to a English speaking country cause of what you’re telling them they won’t make sense to any of us. It’s wrong. The only one that does that on this app in every comment is you. Instead you should be asking natives how to say things or teaching your native tongue. Teaching a language you’re not fluent in makes absolutely no sense. It’s going THEM more harm than good. You’re not teaching them English.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@Leonardo_Arakaki to be clear no one is discouraging you. We are helping you. We are trying to teach people to speak correct English. You included. We can allow someone to learn the wrong way. It’s only confusing them more.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@Jokoya ok, if you think that my attitude is harmful, I’ll stop to answer, and only starts to ask. I don’t want to be toxic, only collaborates.
I believed that this my attempts to help will collaborate to this community.
Because if you noticed, before you put a answer, something like “there isn’t a correct answers” shows inside of text box. In my understanding this is because of encouraging to collaborate.
But, no problem, if it’s not helping I’ll stopping it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@Leonardo_Arakaki you take it as in fussing at you and I’m not Im actually trying to help you and them. They’re already struggling to learn English telling them the wrong things is harmful. You can teach me Portuguese for example, and teach me to speak it correctly if someone cane and didn’t speak it you’d be like no cause they’re teaching me wrong it’s the same thing. You’re not toxic sorry if I came off angry I’m not in just trying to help y’all learn the best way. I’m trying to explain what I’m saying the best I can.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@Leonardo_Arakaki for example in English collaborate means join and or to join. To say in that sentence would be incorrect. It doesn’t make sense in English. You can talk to others but I’m saying when it comes to grammar and English it’s only going to confuse them and not teach them English properly. What you just typed just then was pretty good! Except when you used collaboration take that out and use another word for example. I can try and help you as much as I can.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@Leonardo_Arakaki learning other languages isn’t easy I understand completely but I don’t want y’all to learn incorrect things.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@Jokoya thank you! This discussion insights me too much questions.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@Leonardo_Arakaki hey been trying to contact you. Did you ever find a way to add me on Skype ?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@Jokoya add me to skype. Lh.arakaki
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?