Question
Aggiornato il
13 ago 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra have lunch e have a lunch ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Have lunch" is a phrasal verb meaning to eat lunch. "Have a lunch" isn't really used because it sounds odd.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Have lunch=昼食を食べる
「Have a lunch」はあまり言わないと思います。予約を立てている時に使うかもしれません。例: Let's have a lunch some time this week. でも、「Let's have lunch some time this week」というのは同じことです。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Nobody would ever say "let's have a lunch" they would say "let's do lunch sometime this week"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@preeta: You're right. I was just trying to think of some context where it would make sense.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?