Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
14 giu 2018
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa warm out ?
I would like to know the meaning of "warm out" in the following context.
By making these sounds within the warm out, this betters your diction.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
The context you provided isn’t grammatically correct so I don’t quite understand, but “warm out” means the temperature outside is high or it’s hot outside
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato