Question
Aggiornato il
16 giu 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Qual è la differenza tra te amo e te quiero ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Messico)
원하는 것은 보통 당신이 좋아하는 사람을 만날 때, 나는 당신을 사랑하지만, 사랑은 종종 그의 남자 친구 나 여자 친구와 이미 오랜 시간이 지났고 그 사람에 대한 많은 사랑을 느낀다고 느껴지는 강한 느낌입니다. 그것은 아이들과 가족에게 xD sorry
0
likes
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Te amo, es para expresar un sentimiento muy grande. Ejemplo: Te amo mamá.
Te quiero, se utiliza para expresar un sentimiento de aprecio, es algo menor. Ejemplo: Te quiero amiga.
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
It's a little weird since "te quiero" literally means "I want you" but it's used to show affection to your friends. "Te amo" means "사랑해" (hope I spelled that right) in your language which shows how deeply you care about that special person
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Spagnolo (Spagna) Quasi esperto
te amo es un sentimiento hacia un familiar o tu pareja por ejemplo te amo mi amor
te quiero se utiliza para expresar un sentimiento a algo menor por ejemplo a un amigo
0
likes
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@berny07 @Eliiix no
Te quiero is I love you
Te amo, which is very uncommon, is a deeply and poetic feeling. It's used with your partner when you've been together for many many years or during an extremely romantic sex, but even then it's uncommon. You NEVER use it with your family lol, that would be weitd and unappropiate. It's more used in songs, poems and medieval stories.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@Xlena oh but in my country its different, in the family is very very common say " te amo" and a boyfriend or girlfriend too, but for friends use "te quiero", if my friend with the time is like my brother or sister that i love so much, also i say "te amo" . when a fan admire some singer also say "te amo" because for them is like a "idol" is ironic that, but is real. In various countries is similar or in latin americans.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@Eliiix I know, but this section is for Spain, not for other countries 😅
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?