Question
Aggiornato il
15 ago 2016
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Norvegese (Bokmal)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa legally i'm not able to respond to that ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Legally, I'm not able to respond.
Because of the law, I can't respond.
From a legal perspective, I can't respond.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means that someone is bound by religious law, national law, or contract so that they can not speak about the subject at hand.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?