Question
Aggiornato il
16 giu 2018
- Norvegese (Bokmal)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Qual è la differenza tra gracia e gracias ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
- Spagnolo (Cile)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
gracia = it doesn't exist
gracias = thanks / thank you
0
likes
2
disagrees
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Norvegese (Bokmal)
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
- Spagnolo (Cile)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@QuieroMucho
lazy people, people with poor grammar, teenagers .... etc but " gracias" is the only one that exists in Spanish
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@wilsonbu Don't confuse the people please, gracia exists and mean 'Funny or with an outstanding feature that distinguishe it'
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
- Spagnolo (Cile)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@ghabrielhgxd ohh but that's another context and it has nothing to do with " thank you"
gracia = grace in English
that's another thing
but as slang gracia means " fun"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
gracia is like a funny situation for example:
it was not funny (eso no tuvo gracia)
gracias is thanks
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
- Spagnolo (Cile)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
eso no hace gracia es una expresión, la palabra gracia por si sola tiene su equivalente en ingles y es grace busca en el dicionario y me dices
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
gracias is used when you thank someone for doing something
gracia can have multiple meanings: one of them is elegance or harmony that distinguish the way a person or an animal moves (for example "moverse con gracia"), there is also a religious reference as you can say " la gracia de Dios" referring to God's benevolence and finally you can refer to something which is funny by saying "qué gracia"
or maybe you're just confused because you have heard someone with a Murcian or Andalusian accent saying 'gracias' as they omit the s sound
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?