Question
Aggiornato il
16 giu 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Giapponese
Come si dice in Giapponese? || If watashi wa means I (am), does anata ni mean you (are)? ||
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Nop, anata wa is "you are", it doesn't change for each person, wa always.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@AdamRoberts In that case, ni would be the indirect object, i don't know how to explain it in terms of gramma, so i 'll shoe you an example.
私はあなたに本をあげる。
Watashi wa anata ni hon o ageru.
Hon means book, ageru means "to give".
Hon o ageru means "Give a book"
So the sentence up there means I give a book to you.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
A noun plus “wa” makes a subject of the sentence.
A noun plus “ni” or “wo” can make an object.
Watashi wa anatani hon wo agemasu.
Anatani watashi wa hon wo agemasu.
Hon wo anatani watashi ga (wa) agemasu. all above mean the same.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?