Question
Aggiornato il
17 giu 2018
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa よろしくお願いします ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
A greeting for first meeting
or
A phrase to ask something to someone
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@sushicat_ What does the greeting mean? Nice to meet you?
- Giapponese
@ChrisElliott1333
Originally, people ask someone who they meet first for becoming a good friend. Then "よろしくお願いします" becomes greeting phrase😄
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
thank you for your help ( Japanese say this in advance )
but, maybe some kind of greetings.
so, usually no so serious meaning but sometimes you might
get something asked by the soeaker.
it depends on only situation.
even Japnese are confused asking or not ^^
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Some cases it means “Thank you in advance.”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)