Question
Aggiornato il
19 giu 2018
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Turco
-
Curdo
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa herkes yüreğinde kendi dünyasını taşır ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
özellikle şu "yüreğinde" kelimesinin anlamını merak ediyorum
- Turco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
yürek is basically "heart".
Everyone carries their own world in their hearts.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Danese
- Turco
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
Everyone carries their own world in their hearts.
Yüreğinde, kalbinde, gönlünde are all synonyms meaning "in your heart or in her/his heart".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Turco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
There are 2 different words that mean heart in Turkish
1. yürek:
this one is literary. You can see this one in many idioms. Yet,
2. Kalp:
is more scientific and used in facts.
In medical articles you will be seeing only kalp, not yürek
For ex:
Kalbim ağrıyor: I have a pain on my heart: My heart hurts.
Yüreğim acıyor/ ağrıyor: My heart hurts: I am so sad/ broken
So, everyone carries their own (imaginary) world in their hearts.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Danese
- Turco
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Danese
- Turco
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
@volera Gerçekten güzel bir hikaye. İnsan ne umarsa onu bulur. Paylaşım için teşekkürler!
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)