Question
Aggiornato il
20 giu 2018
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Turco
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa efendim ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
- Turco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
It is used for many meanings like "Sorry", "Pardon", "Sir". It is also used when answering phone calls like "Haloo".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
- Turco
- Turco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@angela920808 “sirrah”=“sir”=“ma'am” if you ask someone something, you can say “excuse me, how can I go this place?” So you can use “excuse me”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
- Turco
but there is a meaning like that too; for example someone called you (Or does not have to be by phone) ;
A: Angela!
B: Efendim (?)
meaning is like 'yes?' pardon?
it might change according to sentence.
- tamam, efendim.(okay, sir) if it is used like that it means sir, madam
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?