Question
Aggiornato il
20 giu 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Giapponese
-
Polacco
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 毎日6時間以上寝た方がいいそうだ e 毎日6時間以上寝るようにした方はいいそうだ ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
寝た方がいい=寝るべき
寝るようにした方がいい=出来る限り寝るべき
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
A.毎日6時間以上寝た方がいいそうだ
They say it's better to sleep more than 6 hours daily.
B.毎日6時間以上寝るようにした方【が】いいそうだ
They say it's better to do such way to become sleeping more than 6 hours daily.
よう is a word that indicates situation/state/appearance or way/method/measures
ようにする means "do in such way so that the situation becomes as the verb indicates".
The expression A. simply telling that sleeping more than 6 hours is good.
B. is telling that doing by all means or make efforts to reach the result of sleeping more than 6 hours is good.
調子が悪ければ、すぐ病院に行きなさい。
調子が悪ければ、すぐ病院に行くようにしなさい。
パーティが終わったら、すぐに帰ります。
パーティが終わったら、すぐに帰るようにします。
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)