Question
Aggiornato il
21 giu 2018
- Giapponese
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa get the strap ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Hindi Quasi esperto
- Urdu
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
strap = gun/weapon
get the gun(s)
get the weapon(s)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
I know but I always see that in comments on Instagram like when ppl get a little bit pissed off. Is it like a hip pop word?
- Hindi Quasi esperto
- Urdu
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@12138wu12138 It is used when someone annoys you mightily and you try to scare him/her off by asking someone to GET THE STRAP, which could mean anything fear inducing, like a gun. Other than that they're sometimes being sarcastic about the situation, jokes, you know.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto